Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Burcu Güneş

Age: 42, born 12 August 1975

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

11 votes
Famous People Born in 1975 (93 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1975 (144 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Burcu Gunes Videos

Burcu Güneş - Aşkın Beni Baştan Yazar

15 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 3 years ago


Burcu Güne? @Burada Laf Çok [Part 1]

56 Views

Added 5 years ago


Burcu Güne? - Tamamd?r Single Röportaj?

42 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Burcu Güneş (born August 12, 1975, İzmir) is a Turkish singer. Early years Burcu Güneş was born on the 12 of August, 1975 in the city of İzmir. Since her early childhood, Burcu grew up surrounded by music allowing for her early exposure into the music industry. When she composed her first piece at the age of 12, it became clear to her along with those that surrounded her that music would play a large an active role in her promising future. Starting off as a vocalist for her father, Burcu obtained her first stage experience at the age of 13 when she moved to Antalya as a result of her father’s work. This experience wo ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1975 (1), Pop (1), Singer (1), Turkish (1), Turkish Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
0 want this
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own
5. Sihirbaz (2011)
Rating:
7
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Life is Life rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 1 year, 9 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block