Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Siegelbaum

Born: 28 February 1906 Died: 20 June 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Partner: Virginia Hill


Lists

119 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
1 votes
The Many Loves of Ava Gardner (35 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Bugsy Siegel Videos

Mysteries and Scandals - Bugsy Siegel

21 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Benjamin "Bugsy" Siegel was an American gangster who was involved with the Genovese crime family. Siegel was a major driving force behind large-scale development of metropolitan Las Vegas.
Tags: Gangster (2), Died 1947 (2), Born 1906 (2), American (1), Dead (1), Handsome (1), Mobster (1), Mafia (1), Jewish (1), Las Vegas (1), Criminal (1), Murdered (1), Killer (1), Charming (1), Virginia Hill (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1 want to see




Movies

Rating:
8.5
2 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block