Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Guy

Age: 81, born 30 July 1936


Lists

45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years ago 34 comments
42 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Damn Right, I Got The Blues (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Buddy Guy Videos


View all Buddy Guy videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Shine a Light (2008)
Rating:
6.8
126 Watched
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4 own
Rating:
8
4 own
4 own
5. Sweet Tea (2001)
Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...Blues performer (21 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
patvyn added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
my favorite guitarists (10 music items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Stratocaster players (16 person items)
patvyn added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Bands I saw live (80 music items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block