Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Danielson

Age: 36, born 22 May 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brianna Garcia


Lists

12 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
8 votes
Top ten Professional Wrestlers (10 items)
list by wordsasbombs
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
7 votes
Top 50 Current Wrestlers (50 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
6 votes
My Top 30 Favorite Western Wrestlers of All Time (30 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
Top 20: Favorite Technical Wrestlers (20 items)
list by JaimePintoD
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Danielson has cited a number of wrestlers as influences to his style: Toshiaki Kawada, Mitsuharu Misawa, and William Regal. He has also made mention of modeling his wrestling off of the work of Dean Malenko and Chris Benoit in his early career, then using Jujutsu as a platform to develop his own style. In 2009, Danielson relocated to Las Vegas, Nevada, where he has begun training in mixed martial arts at Randy Couture's Xtreme Couture gym. He is also roommates with Xtreme Couture's head grappling trainer, Neil Melanson During his time as World Champion, ROH appointed Danielson the head trainer of the ROH Wrestling Academy, re ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (2), Born 1981 (2), Wwe (1), Beard (1), Roh (1), Born May 22 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
244 Watched
2. The Soup (2004)
Rating:
7.3
170 Watched
3. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.4
159 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
5. WWE Raw (1993)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
2. Countdown (2016)
Rating:
4.2
8 Watched
Rating:
3.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mikkel rated this 7/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
S.Spurs rated this 8/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
dangerousk rated this 8/10 8 months ago
dangerousk added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Wrestlers (32 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
ROH World Heavyweight Title History (20 person items)

""The American Dragon" Bryan Danielson (1st reign) September 17, 2005 - December 23, 2006 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 person items)

"Daniel Bryan (1st reign) December 18, 2011 - April 1, 2012 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
WWE United States Title History (84 person items)

"Daniel Bryan (1st reign) September 19, 2010 - March 14, 2011"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (78 person items)

"Daniel Bryan (1st reign) March 29, 2015 *VACATED - May 11, 2015*"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
WWE (RAW) Tag Team Title History (47 person items)

""Team Hell-No" (Daniel Bryan (1st reign) & Kane (2nd reign)) September 16, 2012 - May 19, 2013 "


CD Smiles posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 12 months ago
WWE World Title History (51 person items)

"Daniel Bryan (1st reign) August 18, 2013 Randy Orton (7th reign) August 18, 2013 - September 15, 2013 Daniel Bryan (2nd reign) September 15, 2013 *VACATED - September 16, 2013* Randy Orton (8th reign) October 27, 2013 - April 6, 2014 Daniel Bryan (3rd reign) April 6, 2014 *VACATED - June 9, 2014* John Cena (12th reign) June 29, 2014 - August 17, 2014 Brock Lesnar (4th reign) August 17, 2014 - March 29, 2015 "


moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
moviebuff rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Hssine rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
uberalpha rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block