Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Lee Cranston

Age: 60, born 7 March 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robin Dearden


Lists

355 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years ago 63 comments
129 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years ago 68 comments
103 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
89 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 28 comments
66 votes
Putting celebs in the slammer... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

Bryan Cranston Videos

The Taste Of Farts

46 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Bryan Lee Cranston is an American actor, voice actor, screenwriter, director and producer. Cranston is best known for portraying Walter White in the AMC crime drama series Breaking Bad, Hal in the Fox comedy series Malcolm in the Middle and Dr. Tim Whatley in the NBC comedy series Seinfeld. For Breaking Bad, he won the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series four times (2008—2010, 2014), including three consecutive wins (the second time in television history after Bill Cosby in I Spy during the 1960s).[2] After becoming one of the producers of Breaking Bad in 2011, he also won the award for Outstan ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
8
5222 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.3
3968 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2673 Watched
4. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2263 Watched
5. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2251 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5149 Watched
Rating:
7.6
4278 Watched
3. Drive (2011)
Rating:
7.8
2004 Watched
4. Argo (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1239 Watched
5. Contagion (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1034 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (US) (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2152 Watched
2. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.9
1928 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2019 Watched
4. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
970 Watched
5. Big Day (2006)
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched




TV written by

1. Sneaky Pete (2015)
5 want to see




Movies written by

1. Last Chance (1999)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Last Chance (1999)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Kung Fu Panda Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Li!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
The Silence of the Lambs Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Jack Crawford!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Jaws Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Mayor Larry Vaughn!"


JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months ago
Batman vs. Superman Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Commissioner Gordon!"


naimadahmer posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)

"Bryan Cranston and Robin Dearden "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Most popular stars in 2016 (444 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (23 movies items)

"Commissioner Gordon!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Batman Dream Cast (34 movies items)

"Commissioner Gordon!"


EmmaBell added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (110 person items)

"Breaking Bad (2008-2013) Character: Walter White Other TV Shows Starring Bryan Cranston Malcolm in the Middle (2000-2006) Character: Hal"


Evy added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)

"The iconic Walter White/Heisenberg in Breaking Bad "


iFatimah added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
GOOD acting skills! (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

" Bryan Cranston and Robin Dearden Oscar Pre Party: Weinstein Company's pre-Oscars Dinner"


RJ4 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
kathy voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block