Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruna Abdallah

Age: 31, born 24 October 1986

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Omar Farooque


Lists

71 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Bollywood Actresses (94 items)
list by Mars
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Bruna Abdullah Videos

Rehem Kare - Cash HD*

27 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

15 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Bruna Abdullah (born Bruna Abdallah) is a Brazilian actress, working in Bollywood. Abdullah played the role of "Mary" in the adult comedy film Grand Masti and Giselle in Punit Malhotra's I Hate Luv Storys (2010). She has also starred in the 2012 Tamil movie Billa II. Bruna was born in Guaiba-RS to parents of Arabic - Italian descent, and is the first of two children. She came to India as a tourist and began working as an Actress. Changing her base to Mumbai from Brazil in order to set her career. She appeared in several advertising commercials for IndusInd Bank Reebok Fiama di Wills and many more. Abdullah's f ... (more)
Tags: Half Brazilian (2), Brazilian (2), Indian (2), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Half Arabic (1), Maxim (1), VJ (1), Actress (1), Indian Actress (1), Brazilian Model (1), 1986 (1), Indian Model (1), Brazil (1), Half Indian (1), Model (1), Elegant (1), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
28 Watched
2. Desi Boyz (2011)
Rating:
7.2
22 Watched
3. Jai Ho (2014)
Rating:
6.3
10 Watched
4. Billa 2 (2012)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Grand Masti (2013)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.3
38 Watched
2. India's Hottest (2007)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
3. Altas Horas (2000)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Jonslist rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
carnamau voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

northernhokie rated this 9/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
melvin90 rated this 8/10 6 months ago
Digital Oracle voted for an image 9 months ago

jimbo12345 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Digital Oracle voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Matter rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Hennÿ voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Lincasito rated this 2/10 1 year, 1 month ago
sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
goldthwait voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

maverick007 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
narinart voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

mihalvova rated this 9/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Deleted rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block