Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bruce McCulloch

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Ian McCulloch

Age: 56, born 12 May 1961

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracy Leah Ryan


Lists

3 votes
Year of the Ox (71 items)
list by rose77
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Bruce Ian McCulloch is a Canadian actor, writer, comedian, and film director. McCulloch is best known for his work as a member of The Kids in the Hall, a popular Canadian comedy troupe, and as a writer for Saturday Night Live. McCulloch has also appeared on series such as Twitch City and Gilmore Girls. He directed the films Dog Park, Stealing Harvard and Superstar.
Tags: Director (1), Canada (1), Comedian (1), Kids In The Hall (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
1981 Watched
Rating:
8
1546 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
2. Carpoolers (2007)
Rating:
7
16 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.6
214 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
Rating:
7.5
119 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dick (1999)
Rating:
5.6
318 Watched
2. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
Rating:
4.6
164 Watched
Rating:
5.2
72 Watched
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superstar (1999)
Rating:
5.2
323 Watched
Rating:
4.6
164 Watched
3. Dog Park (1998)
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
4. Comeback Season (2006)
Rating:
6
15 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
2. Dog Park (1998)
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
3. Comeback Season (2006)
Rating:
6
15 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Music

1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block