Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bruce Chatwin

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Bruce Chatwin

Born: 13 May 1940 Died: 18 January 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Cobra Verde (1987)
Rating:
7
92 Watched
2. Utz (1992)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block