Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Lorne Campbell

Age: 58, born 22 June 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ida Gearon


Lists

361 votes
The evolution of... (948 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 62 comments
133 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
102 votes
HG's Dark Place: Vampires (500 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
89 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
78 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: In 1979 with his Detroit friends, Sam Raimi and Rob Tapert, Bruce Campbell raised $350,000 for a low-budget film, Posesión infernal (1981), in which he starred and co-executive produced. Completed piecemeal over four years, the film first gained notoriety in England where it became the best-selling video of 1983, beating out The Shining. After its appearance at Cannes, where Stephen King dubbed it "the most ferociously original horror film of the year," New Line Cinema stepped forward to release Evil Dead in the U.S. After co-producing Ola de crímenes... ola de risas (1985), a cross-genre comedy written by Sam Rai ... (more)
Tags: Actor (30), American (19), Born 1958 (8), Legend (6), Producer (6), Director (6), BRUCE! (5), Comedian (5), Leading Man (4), Likable (4), Ash Williams (4), Icon (4), Chin (4), Evil Dead (4), Funny (3), Horror Icon (3), Awesome (3), Hot No Matter How Old He Is (3), Male (3), Evil Dead II: Dead By Dawn (3)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8017 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
6611 Watched
3. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
4692 Watched
4. Fargo (1996)
Rating:
7.8
2769 Watched
5. The Evil Dead (1981)
Rating:
7.3
1715 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2304 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2014 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1392 Watched
Rating:
5.9
970 Watched
5. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
863 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.1
1392 Watched
Rating:
5.9
758 Watched
3. V.I.P. (1998)
Rating:
5.6
51 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.7
164 Watched
Rating:
5.7
46 Watched
3. Fanalysis (2002)
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
46 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
3. The Nutt House (1992)
1 want to see




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
CananArsln voted for an image 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (115 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (42 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months ago
Heat Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Hugh Benny!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Celebs I Sympathize With (14 person items)
Jason voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Bruce Campbell, 'Ash vs. Evil Dead'"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (22 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Mysterio!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Captain Gutt!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Cars Dream Cast (22 movies items)

"Rod "Torque" Redline!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Love To Be Them (69 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
America's Sweethearts (33 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

miaou voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)

"Speaking of chins, say hello to Bruce Campbell. Better known to horror fans as the iconic Ash Williams, he's one of the most iconic badass actors ever. Good, bad - he's the guy with the gun. Hail to the king, baby. Not to mention he played elderly Elvis Presley. And i'm pretty sure he could play Gaston as well."


Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block