Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Harold Herman Brix

Born: 19 May 1906 Died: 28 February 2007

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

6 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2007 (3), Born 1906 (3), Deceased (1), Stories Of The Century (1), Tv Western (1), Tv Actor (1), Actor (1), Centenarian (1), Died Aged 100 (1), Olympic Athlete (1), 1930s (1), Tarzan (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Supporting Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
575 Watched
2. Mildred Pierce (1945)
Rating:
8
234 Watched
3. Dark Passage (1947)
Rating:
7.6
160 Watched
4. Sahara (1943)
Rating:
7.6
50 Watched
Rating:
7.9
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
63 Watched
2. Lassie (1954)
Rating:
6.6
57 Watched
3. The Virginian (1962)
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
4. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
5. Daktari (1966)
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block