Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Douglas Newman

Age: 40, born 30 July 1977

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

58 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
23 votes
the giraffe's Hip-Hop showcase (52 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (84 items)
list by mojack
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Tags: Activist (1), Producer (1), Community Activist (1), Born 1977 (1), Hip-hop (1), Hip Hop (1), Rapper (1), Rap (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
7.7
224 Watched
Rating:
5
49 Watched
4. Unsung (2008)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
5. TakePart Live (2013)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
7
4 own
2 want this
Rating:
6.3
0 want this
5. Us (2009)
Rating:
9
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block