Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brittany Ann Daniel

Age: 41, born 17 March 1976

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Keenan Ivory-Wayans


Lists

188 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
93 votes
Backless Dresses (150 items)
list by mojack
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
84 votes
The Most Stunning Women Alive (146 items)
list by Superman
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
200 most beautiful women of today and yesterday (199 items)
list by kushkandi
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
69 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Photos

15 votes
15 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Daniel was born in Gainesville, Florida, the daughter of Carolyn and C. B. Daniel. Brittany is five minutes older than her twin sister Cynthia. The two also have an older brother, Brad (born in 1968). By age 11, both girls began modeling and appeared in Seventeen and YM. They first began acting in the 1980s with an appearance in the sitcom The New Leave It to Beaver. In 1992, when she was sixteen, Daniel won the role of Mila Rosnovsky on the short-lived syndicated teen drama Swan's Crossing. She then moved to New York to film the series. After high school, she landed the role of Jessica Wakefield in the television series Sweet V ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2589 Watched
2. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1229 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.8
633 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. White Chicks (2004)
Rating:
5.1
1761 Watched
Rating:
6.9
889 Watched
3. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.2
551 Watched
4. Skyline (2010)
Rating:
3.9
419 Watched
5. Little Man (2006)
Rating:
4.1
465 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Victortx50 voted for an image 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
National Fashion League (414 person items)
DuckNation posted 16 images [View All] 2 months ago

Gav added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest actresses (50 beauty items)
JohnQPublic voted for 27 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

mychaloh voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Rodimus added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
hulkargh posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ciollini voted for 2 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 11 months ago
rickterenzi voted for 3 images 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2002 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2001 (100 person items)
JROCK1772 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2000 (100 person items)
Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The One (462 person items)

" The Age of Brittany Daniel "


SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)
goldthwait voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Kitt voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

espinaz7654 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The All-Time 100 (120 person items)
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Series of Hotties (230 person items)
DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Kitscho posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Kitscho voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block