Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brianne Banigan Leary

Age: 60, born 28 July 1957

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

34 votes
Babes of Buck Rogers (41 items)
list by redrobin
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Women of Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (61 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American actress and inventor. She co-hosted the Disney Channel's Second Season of Walt Disney World Inside Out with George Foreman and J.D. Roth. She also hosted Animal Planet's Petsburgh USA. She first appeared on television as a contestant on Match Game '76. She won several games, earning in excess of $9,000. She came back to the show three years later as a celebrity panelist, becoming the only person to appear on the 1970s incarnation as both a contestant and a panelist. Her first acting role came as nurse Susan Ames in the series Baa Baa Black Sheep (1977-1978). She later had a recurring role as Officer Sindy Cahill in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
186 Watched
Rating:
6.7
83 Watched
Rating:
6.8
68 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
6 Watched




Movies

1. Off the Wall (1983)
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
6.4
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for 20 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
compcua added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Who's the best Belle ? (72 person items)
looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block