Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brian Presley

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Joshua Presley

Age: 41, born 18 August 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erin Hershey


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brian Joshua Presley (born August 18, 1977) is an American actor. Presley started his career with a handful of guest appearances on television shows such as Beverly Hills, 90210, Any Day Now, and 7th Heaven. His big break came in 2000 when he landed the role of Jack Ramsey on the soap opera Port Charles. He portrayed Jack from 2000 until Port Charles was canceled in 2003. In 2004, he produced and starred in the film Guarding Eddy. In 2006, he starred in End Game and Home of the Brave. Borderland was released in 2007. In the film Touchback, released in April 2012, he plays a high school football star (as Presley was in r ... (more)
Tags: Born 1977 (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
944 Watched
Rating:
6.1
76 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
94 Watched
2. Borderland (2007)
Rating:
5.1
58 Watched
3. End Game (2006)
Rating:
4.6
37 Watched
Rating:
5.1
26 Watched
Rating:
4.5
22 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Great Race (2018)
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Great Race (2018)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block