Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Timothy Geraghty

Age: 42, born 13 May 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Amber Kekich


Lists

23 votes
Sexiest Men (522 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
boys don't cry part 2 (11 items)
list by Dan
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
1975 (72 items)
list by Justyna
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brian Geraghty, born May 13, 1975, in Toms River Township, New Jersey, USA, is an American actor of Irish ancestry, best known for his role in the Academy Award winning film “The Hurt Locker”. Geraghty graduated from Toms River High School East in 1993 and then the Neighborhood Playhouse School of Theatre before beginning his professional career in New York City. His small role in the crime drama “The Sopranos” caught the attention of Hollywood. Feature roles soon followed, in such pictures as “Jarhead”, “The Guardian”, "We Are Marshall”, “The Hurt Locker" and "Bobby”. In his free ti ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (3), Male (2), Chicago PD (1), White (1), Jarhead (1), Blue Eyes (1), Representin (1), Handsome (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hurt Locker (2008)
Rating:
7.2
1781 Watched
2. Jarhead (2005)
Rating:
6.6
1347 Watched
3. Flight (2012)
Rating:
6.9
668 Watched
Rating:
5.1
550 Watched
Rating:
7.1
381 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1888 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1348 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1060 Watched
Rating:
8.3
610 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
593 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block