Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Brian Epstein
6 Rating
(6 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Brian Samuel Epstein

Born: 19 September 1934 Died: 27 August 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

4 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (187 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 1 year, 2 months ago
20 Favorite People Born in 1934 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

About: Brian Epstein was an English music entrepreneur, best known for being the manager of the Beatles until his death in 1967. He had also served as manager for Cilla Black, Gerry & the Pacemakers, Billy J. Kramer and the Dakotas, the Remo Four, and the Cyrkle. After attending boarding schools, being in the army, and training to be an actor at RADA, he returned to Liverpool to join the Epstein family business, which later led to him naming his own company NEMS Enterprises; an acronym for North En ... (more)
Manager (2), Queer Jew (1), Homosexual (1), Died Aged 32 (1), Died 1967 (1), Died Young (1), Beautiful (1), Gay (1), Jewish (1)

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
7.5
57 Watched
Rating:
6.6
41 Watched
Rating:
8.5
10 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched



TV

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
9.3
24 Watched
2. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
4. Arena (1975)
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
5. Hullabaloo (1965)
Rating:
8
2 want to see



Books




Update feed

AtiusTirawa rated this 3/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Jillian33 rated this 1/10 9 months ago
richard tong rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Attica! Attica! posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

NMartucci added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
jeffpsychedelic added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (187 person items)

"Beatles manager"


jeffpsychedelic rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago