Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brian Dunkleman

Stats

Birth Name: Brian James Dunkleman

Age: 46, born 25 September 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

3 votes
Celebrity Fit Club participants (47 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Les and Jane Dunkleman were the proud parents of nine children; and then Brian was born. Due to a desire to have his parents one day address him by the correct name, Brian started doing stand up comedy in 1992. That year he won the "Buffalo's Funniest New Comedian Contest". Granted, the contest was voted on by the audience and he brought 50 people with him, but that's not important. The point is, he never looked back. Since then he's performed at HBO's US comedy Arts Festival in Aspen, on the "Tonight Show", NBC's "Late Friday", and TBS"s "Very Funny at the Laugh Factory". He has h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5125 Watched
2. Family Guy (1998)
Rating:
7.2
4085 Watched
3. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2589 Watched
4. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1781 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1193 Watched




Movies

1. MADtv (1995)
Rating:
6.4
294 Watched
2. Comedy Hell (2006)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block