Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Horace Clemens

Born: 30 July 1931 Died: 10 January 2015

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

8 votes
HG's Dark Place: Thriller (7 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 days, 11 hours ago

Photos


Brian Horace Clemens OBE (30 July 1931 – 10 January 2015) was an English screenwriter and television producer, possibly best known for his work on The Avengers and The Professionals. Clemens was related to Mark Twain (Samuel Langhorne Clemens), a fact reflected in the naming of his two sons, Samuel Joshua Twain Clemens and George Langhorne Clemens.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
470 Watched
Rating:
5.2
149 Watched
Rating:
7.2
96 Watched
Rating:
6.2
51 Watched
Rating:
7.2
41 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.7
146 Watched
Rating:
6.6
138 Watched
3. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.4
53 Watched
Rating:
6.2
32 Watched
Rating:
7.5
30 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.2
41 Watched




Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 days, 11 hours ago
HG's Dark Place: Thriller (7 tv items)

"SERIES TWO(1974) 7 episodes Series Score: 40 Episode Average: 5.71 Perfect 10's: 0 S2E1ONLY A SCREAM AWAYOriginally broadcast: 26 January 1974 Directed by: Peter Jefferies Written by: Terence Feely, Brian ClemensSamantha Miller (Hayley Mills) Howard Heston (Gary Collins) Liza Meredith (Joyce Carey) Robert Miller (David Warbeck) Tom Manners (Jeremy Bulloch) John Stratford (Jonathan Elsom) Dr. Lambert (Ronald Mayer) Detective Sergeant Sullivan (Barrie Fletcher) A bride is shocked when she's hit wi"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block