Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brendan Sexton Eugene

Age: 37, born 21 February 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

7 votes
Mr. Villain's Tragedy (20 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Brendan Sexton III Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Staten Island, New York, Sexton made his film debut in Todd Solondz's Welcome to the Dollhouse playing the troubled bully Brandon McCarthy, for which he was nominated for an Independent Spirit Award. He was the lead in Hurricane Streets and Desert Blue and also appeared in Boys Don't Cry, Black Hawk Down, and Just Like the Son, as well as the cult films Empire Records and Pecker. He also starred in The Marconi Bros., alongside Dan Fogler and in Jonathan Blitstein's Let Them Chirp Awhile alongside Justin Rice. Sexton owns and operates a New York City-based independent record label "Big Bit Of Beauty". I ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Hawk Down (2001)
Rating:
7
2233 Watched
2. Boys Don't Cry (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1335 Watched
3. Hide And Seek (2005)
Rating:
5.8
1248 Watched
Rating:
7.2
765 Watched
5. The Runaways (2010)
Rating:
6.6
706 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Killing (2011)
Rating:
7.6
265 Watched
2. Life on Mars (2008)
Rating:
7.2
78 Watched
3. Chicago P.D. (2014)
Rating:
7.6
52 Watched
4. Stalker (2014)
Rating:
7.3
48 Watched
5. Drunk History (2013)
Rating:
6.9
25 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block