Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Betty Graffina Leabo

Born: 25 February 1917 Died: 4 July 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

34 votes
Actresses Forgotten (326 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
The Show-Me State (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
18 votes
The Changing Face of... Jane Porter (21 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
17 votes
Less known 1930s actresses (115 items)
list by StellaStar
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 1 year, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.5
177 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
19 Watched
2. The Rains Came (1939)
Rating:
7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
Rating:
5.7
13 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. Firestorm (2008)
3 own
1 want this
3. The Conqueror (1996)
1 own
4. Secrets (2011)
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 hours, 5 minutes ago

irishblue rated this 6/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
irishblue added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Actresses Forgotten (326 person items)
Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block