Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon Molale

Age: 45, born 24 November 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

9 votes
SUPERSTARS (437 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: At 6' 4", Brandon Molale is no stranger to standing out on the big screen.Molale is best known from his scene-stealing performance as Kevin Ward, the obnoxious NY Jets Quarterback in Mr. Deeds (2002) starring Adam Sandler and as Blazer in Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004).Molale's good looks, athletic prowess and talent often get him cast in very physical roles. He has appeared in over 90 feature films and television shows including: "Reno 911!" (2003), The Longest Yard (2005), Collateral (2004), Mission: Impossible III (2006), The Guardian (2006/I), The Rundown (2003), "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.3
2683 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2584 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2264 Watched
4. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1888 Watched
5. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2025 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2826 Watched
2. Collateral (2004)
Rating:
7.1
2388 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2218 Watched
4. Dodgeball (2004)
Rating:
6.1
2215 Watched
5. Mr. Deeds (2002)
Rating:
5.3
1728 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block