Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Brandon Lee
7.6 Rating
(156 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon Bruce Lee

Born: 1 February 1965 Died: 31 March 1993

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 38 comments
191 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
142 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
107 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 24 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: He was born on February 1, 1965 to Bruce Lee (Martial Arts idol) and Linda Lee. Brother to Shannon Lee. In 1965 they moved to Hong Kong where Brandon became fluent in Cantonese by the age of 8. He attended Boston's Art-Oriented Emerson College in Massachusetts. He studied Martial Arts and drama, like his father. In 1983 he was expelled from school because of misbehaviour, but received his diploma at Miraleste High school. He was in "Rapid Fire", "Showdown Little Tokyo", and a few more films, including "The Crow". He turned down offers to be in "Dragon: The Bruce Lee story". Bruce died (whi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2092 Watched
Rating:
6.3
215 Watched
Rating:
6.3
69 Watched
Rating:
4.9
30 Watched
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6
19 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 22 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (713 person items)
DRX added this to a list 7 months ago
Wish you were here. (21 person items)
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (23 person items)

"Eric Draven The Crow Date Added: 1995 Possibly my first favorite anti hero. "


Noah Bieber added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Rah added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (66 person items)
Eleanor voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 person items)

"Chinese, German, Swedish, Irish, and English. "


mirinbuddy added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)
sahe voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block