Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Brandon Jones

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon William Jones

Age: 29, born 7 May 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Photos


Description: Brandon Jones, born May 7, 1988, is an American model turned actor, best known for his role as Liam on the FOX Television series “Lie to Me” and his portrayal of Charlie Russell on the “CBS series CSI: Crime Scene Investigation.” In high school, Jones was involved in sports as a member of the football, track, and wrestling teams. In early 2009, Jones drove cross country from his east coast home to move to Los Angeles and began his modeling career at first and acting soon after. In 2010, Jones connected with famous photographer Bruce Weber for the “Abercrombie & Fitch” holiday campaign. It was during this ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2987 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2705 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2476 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1365 Watched
5. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
784 Watched




Movies

1. Born to Race (2011)
Rating:
4.9
14 Watched
2. Monolith (2017) (2016)
Rating:
4.5
4 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block