Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Brad Pitt
7.9 Rating
(2581 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: William Bradley Pitt

Age: 52, born 18 December 1963

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angelina Jolie


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 97 comments
375 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (88 items)
list by coroner
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 141 comments
349 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 63 comments
250 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 46 comments
249 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 39 comments

Brad Pitt Videos

Brad Pitt's Chanel Ad Just Got Even Weirder - CONAN on TBS

324 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago


Brad Pitt - What Movie Made You Cry?

104 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Brad Pitt on Oprah September 11-1998 Q&A

80 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago



View all Brad Pitt videos

Photos

69 votes
43 votes
27 votes
27 votes
26 votes

Description: An actor and producer known as much for his versatility as he is for his handsome face, Golden Globe-winning actor Brad Pitt's most widely recognized role may be Tyler Durden in Fight Club (1999). But his portrayals of Billy Beane in Moneyball (2011), and Rusty Ryan in the remake of Ocean's Eleven (2001) and its sequels, also loom large in his filmography. Pitt was born William Bradley Pitt on December 18th, 1963, in Shawnee, Oklahoma, and raised in Springfield, Missouri. He is the son of Jane Etta (Hillhouse), a school counselor, and William Alvin Pitt, a truck company manager. He has a younger brother, Douglas (Doug) Pitt, ... (more)
Tags: Actor (53), American (37), Male (19), Born 1963 (15), Cute (14), Talented (13), Sexy (13), Fight Club (12), Cool (12), Hot (12), Troy (9), Se7en (8), Overrated (7), Magnificent (7), Vegetarian (7), Handsome (6), Deserves An Oscar (6), Amazing Actor (6), Brad Pitt (4), Straight (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fight Club (1999)
Rating:
8.4
7680 Watched
2. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5340 Watched
Rating:
6.3
5266 Watched
4. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
4820 Watched
Rating:
8
4217 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
4739 Watched
2. Jackass (2000)
Rating:
6
1240 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1227 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

eliminator_90 voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
That DIMPLES (60 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Guest Stars on Friends! (57 person items)

"Character: Will ColbertEpisode: The One With The Rumor"


Sunny⋆ posted a image 3 weeks ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Queen of Horror* added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: Cutting ClassYear:1989"


JROCK1772 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

narinart voted for an image 1 month ago

Evy posted a image 1 month ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 month ago

reallly posted a image 1 month ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 1 month ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (100 person items)
iFatimah added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
GOOD acting skills! (77 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

narinart voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

narinart voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Influences (99 person items)
narinart voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sikaka voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1996 Winners (My Version) (15 movies items)

"Most Desirable Male! Winner: Brad Pitt, Seven! Nominees: Antonio Banderas - Desperado Mel Gibson - Braveheart Val Kilmer - Batman Forever Keanu Reeves - A Walk in the Clouds"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1995 Winners (My Version) (15 movies items)

"Most Desirable Male! Winner: Brad Pitt, Interview with the Vampire! Nominees: Tom Cruise - Interview with the Vampire Christian Slater - Interview with the Vampire Andy Garcia - When a Man Loves a Woman Keanu Reeves - Speed"


miaou voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

nusch voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Zinedine5Zidane added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Favourite Actors/Actresses (24 movies items)
miaou voted for an image 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block