Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brad Linaweaver

Stats

Birth Name: Bradford Swain Linaweaver

Age: 65, born 1 September 1952

Country of origin: United States


Description: Although he currently resides in California and has written for film, Linaweaver is an accomplished author in his own right. He is the author of the alternate-reality what-if-the-Nazis-had-won-WWII novel, Moon of Ice, as well as the popular Sliders novelizations. Linaweaver is also co-author of the Doom books.Recently, Linaweaver was given kudos from science-fiction author Spider Robinson for his adaptation of Robert A. Heinlein's The Man Who Traveled in Elephants for audio, produced, performed, and recorded by the Atlanta Radio Theatre Company (ARTC). He also wrote the original pieces, A Real Babe, and The Competitor, for ARTC. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
72 Watched
2. Masseuse (1996)
Rating:
3
3 Watched
3. Bikini Airways (2003)
Rating:
3
1 want to see
4. Cyberzone (1995)
1 want to see
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Jack-O (1995)
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched
1 want to see
3. Dead Reckoning (2013)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block