Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Garrett Clark Borns

Age: 26, born 7 January 1992

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

2 votes
Music That Has Inspired My Writing (450 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 6 months ago

View all Borns lists

Photos


Description: Garrett Clark Borns (born January 7, 1992), better known by his stage name Børns (stylized as BØRNS), is an American singer, songwriter, and multi-instrumentalist. Born and raised in Grand Haven, Michigan, Borns began performing in his youth. In 2012, he released his debut album, A Dream Between, through REZidual Records. His first major label release was the Candy EP (2014), through Geffen and Interscope. The EP peaked at number two on the Billboard Heatseekers chat. The Dopamine tour followed, preceding his debut studio album of the same name in 2015. The album was a commercial success, peaking at number 24 in the US and ... (more)
Tags: BØRNS (1), Capricorn (1), Long Hair (1), Musician (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

1. Dopamine (2015)
Rating:
8.5
0 want this
2. Blue Madonna (2018)
Rating:
8
0 want this
3. Candy (2015)
Rating:
10
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Danny Brodie posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Danny Brodie rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
pamela posted 9 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

pamela rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block