Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bonnie Parker

Bonnie Parker
8 Rating
(1 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Bonnie Elizabeth Parker

Born: 1 October 1910 Died: 23 May 1934

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 11"


Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Bonnie Parker was born on October 1, 1910 in Rowena, Texas, USA as Bonnie Elizabeth Parker. She was married to Roy Thornton. She died on May 23, 1934 in Gibsland, Louisiana, USA. Married Roy Thornton at aged 16, but when he was sent to prison for life, she took up with Clyde Barrow, whom she met in a cafe in Dallas. Was terrified of thunderstorms. Clyde Barrow's sister-in-law, Blanche Caldwell-Barrow, recalled in her book that during one storm, Bonnie covered her face with a pillow to block out the lightning and cried that she wanted to go home to her mother. When she was on the run with Clyde Barrow and his gang, she h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
2.3
6 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched
4. Killers All (1945)
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images [View All] 1 year ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 37 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MacGuffin voted for 27 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Saturn V posted 13 images [View All] 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block