Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Bolo Yeung
7.2 Rating
(38 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Yeung Sze

Age: 69, born 3 July 1946

Country of origin: China

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

118 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
48 votes
My Favorite Movie Villains. (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
45 votes
30 People by Tumppimies (30 items)
list by Tumppi
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
40 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
24 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Chinese (3), Actor (2), Martial Artist (2), Born 1946 (2), Bodybuilder (2), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Male (1), Villain (1), Great Villain (1), Born 1938 (1), 1940s Births (1), Chinese Male (1), Asian (1), 1980s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
761 Watched
2. Bloodsport (1988)
Rating:
6.4
593 Watched
3. Double Impact (1991)
Rating:
5.4
305 Watched
4. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
212 Watched
5. My Lucky Stars (1985)
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
3. Fight! Dragon (1974)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Bolo (1977)
Rating:
2
3 want to see
2. Writing Kung Fu (1979)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block