Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bogusław Linda

Age: 65, born 27 June 1952

Born and residing in: Poland

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lidia Popiel


Lists

51 votes
My Favorite Actors (266 items)
list by milica
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Polish actress and actors (118 items)
list by tomucho77
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Boguslaw Linda Videos

Bogus?aw Linda gra i ?piewa.

18 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos


Description: One of the highest paid actor in Polish film history. His wife, Lidia Popiel, is an accomplished and successful model, photographer and actress. Has 3 children with wife Lidia Popiel: 2 twin boys (1979) and daughter Aleksandra (1992). His current popularity started when director Wladyslaw Pasikowski gave him a role in his debut movie "Kroll", which became a big hit. Since then he was permanently labeled as a "tough guy" of the Polish cinema. The most popular and highest paid Polish actor of 1990s-2000s. Several of the movies he starred in between 1981 and 1982 were held by the communist censorship bureau ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Danton (1983)
Rating:
7.5
82 want to see
2. Blind Chance (1987)
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
3. Man of Iron (1981)
Rating:
7.5
52 want to see
Rating:
8
65 Watched
Rating:
6.5
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Decalogue (1989)
Rating:
9
143 want to see
2. 13 posterunek (1997)
Rating:
8.7
15 Watched
3. The Loney Woman (1987)
Rating:
7
2 want to see
4. Dziki (2004)
1 Watched
5. Sauna (1992)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.4
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Actors (266 person items)
milica rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block