Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vijay Singh Deol

Age: 49, born 27 January 1969

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tanya Deol


Lists

13 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Indian Supporting Actors (81 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Bobby Deol (born Vijay Singh Deol on 27 January 1969) is an Indian actor who works in Hindi films. He is the son of Dharmendra and the brother of Sunny Deol, both of whom are actors. Deol has acted in several thriller films, often playing antiheroic characters who are forced to commit crimes to avenge the deaths of loved ones. He played such roles in Gupt (1997), Badal (2000), Bichhoo (2000), and Jurm (2005) . His films commonly involve themes of jealousy, deceit and revenge and his more romantic thrillers often involve him caught in love triangles. His other notable roles were in Barsaat (1995), Soldier (1998), Ajnabee (2001 ... (more)
Tags: Deol (1), Indian (1), India (1), Bollywood (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.3
132 Watched
2. Dostana (2008)
Rating:
6
44 Watched
3. Ajnabee (2001)
Rating:
5.6
27 Watched
Rating:
4.7
25 Watched
5. Thank You (2011)
Rating:
6.3
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

derekudonsushi posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block