Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bobbie J. Phillips

Age: 49, born 29 January 1968

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anthony Filipetto


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Bobbie Phillips is an American actress, executive producer, writer, philanthropist, animal advocate, hotel owner, and entrepreneur. Her most famous roles have been: Julie Costello on Steven Bochco's Murder One (1995); Dr. Bambi Berenbaum on The X-Files (1993); the First Female Crow, "Talon", on The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998); and as the "Chameleon" in a series of movies for Paramount.
Tags: Que Paso Con Ella (1), Hazel Eyes (1), Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Hot (1), Great Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
3. Stargate SG-1 (1997)
Rating:
7
953 Watched
4. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.8
864 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
827 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Showgirls (1995)
Rating:
4.6
617 Watched
Rating:
3.9
17 Watched
3. American Virgin (1999)
Rating:
4.6
12 Watched
Rating:
5.2
11 Watched
5. Hail Caesar (1994)
Rating:
4.3
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block