Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Norman Ross

Born: 29 October 1942 Died: 4 July 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

3 votes
Artists Death (33 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
Entertainment Death (3 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years ago

Bob Ross Videos


View all Bob Ross videos

Photos


Robert Norman "Bob" Ross was an American painter, art instructor, and television host. He is best known as the creator and host of The Joy of Painting, a television program that ran for more than a decade on PBS in the United States and Canada.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
207 Watched
Rating:
7
74 Watched
Rating:
7.3
23 Watched
Rating:
9.5
8 Watched
5. Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched




Movies written by

1. 3 on a Couch (1966)
Rating:
6.8
16 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RockerChick rated this 8/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
LuckyDuck rated this 7/10 9 months, 1 week ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block