Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Bob Casale

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Edward Casale Jr.

Born: 14 July 1952 Died: 17 February 2014

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

45 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (565 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 7 comments

Photos


Description: Robert Edward Casale Jr. was born on July 14, 1952 in Kent, Ohio. The younger brother of Gerald V. Casale, Robert grew up in Akron, Ohio and was trained as a medical radiation technologist, but eventually left that job to become a key founding member of the New Wave band Devo. Casale not only played guitar, bass guitar, and/or keyboards on every last album by Devo, but also co-wrote several songs as well. In addition, Robert also worked on various albums, films, and television shows as a music mixer, score arranger, music producer, and music production engineer. Casale died of heart failure at age 61 on February 17, 2014. He was ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.4
1015 Watched
2. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.4
270 Watched
3. Square Pegs (1982)
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
6 Watched
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
3. Human Highway (1982)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
4. Pray TV (1980)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (565 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block