Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner

Age: 25, born 27 August 1992

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melissa Benoist


Lists

63 votes
young actors (342 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
born in year 1992 (271 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (595 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
12 votes
Good morning, handsome! (124 items)
list by Emily
Published 4 years ago
10 votes
Good Faces//Man (279 items)
list by concatenation
Published 3 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Blake Alexander Jenner (born August 27, 1992) is a 21-year-old American singer and actor who is the incumbent winner of the second season of The Glee Project. On Glee, he portrays the role of Ryder Lynn. He was signed for only 7 episodes, but similar to Samuel Larsen , Damian McGinty and Alex Newell, his contract was extended. He is now a part of the main cast on Glee. The youngest of four brothers, Jenner was interested in music and film growing up. He began playing drums, writing short stories and acting them out at school starting when he was nine years old. While performing in plays throughout middle school and high sc ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Born In 1992 (2), Glee (2), Male (1), Light Brown Hair (1), Hot (1), Dark Hair (1), Brown Hair (1), Brunette (1), August 27 (1), Born In August (1), 6'1" (1), Tall (1), 1992 (1), Singer (1), Born 1992 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Dark Blond Hair (1), Caucasian (1), Dark Blond (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.4
1397 Watched
2. Supergirl (2015)
Rating:
6.7
157 Watched
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
5. Melissa & Joey (2010)
Rating:
6.7
63 Watched




Movies written by

1. Juvenile (2017)
2 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
150 Watched
Rating:
7.1
135 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 want to see
4. Sidney Hall (2017)
4 want to see
5. Within (2016)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EmmaBell added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Actors Who Can Sing (275 person items)
EmmaBell posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (17 person items)

"as: Benito Medici "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block