Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bonnie Blair Brown

Age: 72, born 23 April 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

39 votes
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 10 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Lars von Trier (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars: Rockford Files (86 items)
list by django123
Published 2 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Esquire Magazine labeled her 'The Thinking Man's Bombshell.' Graduated from Canada's National Theatre School [1969] Performed at Canada's Stratford Festival, and took over the roles of Lady Teazle in "School for Scandal" and Jessica in "Merchant of Venice" during the pre-season Spring tour. [1970] Lived with Richard Jordan from 1976-85. They have 1 son, Robert Christopher Hand Jordan, born in 1982. Won Broadway's 2000 Tony Award as Best Actress (Featured Role - Play) for "Copenhagen." Was partnered with David Hare between his two marriages. Has the distinction of playing both an Am ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1592 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1376 Watched
Rating:
5.3
769 Watched
Rating:
5.9
725 Watched
Rating:
6.8
329 Watched
Rating:
5.6
332 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
2 own




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 added this to a list 2 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 person items)

"Character: Judy King "


EmmaBell posted 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

miaou voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block