Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Edward Duren

Age: 62, born 4 September 1956

Country of origin: United States


Lists

26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
9 votes
The Hottest Men of Metal (12 items)
list by TheSeaGirl
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lawless played with bands such as Black Rabbit and Orfax Rainbow. In 1975, after Johnny Thunders left glam rock band New York Dolls in the middle of a tour of Florida, the band started auditioning for guitarists. Lawless was hired but only stayed for the remainder of the tour. After the tour, he went to California with bassist Arthur Kane and helped found Killer Kane. At that time, Lawless' stage name was "Naughty Blackie Nogood". About a year later Kane went back to New York while Lawless decided to stay in West Los Angeles. In 1976, he formed Sister, which also featured future W.A.S.P. guitarist Randy Piper. La ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
7.6
986 Watched
Rating:
4.9
14 Watched
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

TheSeaGirl posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block