Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 김도진 / Kim Do Jin

Age: 38, born 29 September 1977

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Na-yeong Lee


Lists

145 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (1886 items)
list by matt
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
58 votes
Asian charm (15 items)
list by Aira
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Most Beautiful Men (Part 3) (100 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years ago 9 comments
46 votes
Hot Asian Guy (145 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years ago 7 comments

View all Bin Won lists

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote

Description: Won Bin was born in Korea on September 29, 1977, with two elder brothers and 3 sisters. The gorgeous actor is not only a talented performer but he’s athletic, as well. He excelled in taekwondo, and snow skiing. Like most actors, Won Bin loved movies while growing up. His favorite films are Braveheart and Eternal Love. He has made many TV guest appearances, and TV commercials. Won Bin is featured in dozens of editorial venues in Korea and is practically famous throughout Asia. He starred in Love Story (aka: Endless Love), the most popular Korean TV series of 2000, where he played a rich player who suddenly changes bec ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Charming (1), Born 1977 (1), Born In 1977 (1), Type O (1), Eden9 (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), Kim (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mother (2009)
Rating:
8
250 Watched
Rating:
7.9
217 Watched
Rating:
7.7
196 Watched
4. Guns & Talks (2001)
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
5. My Brother (2004)
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.8
23 Watched
2. Friends (2002)
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched
3. Ready Go! (1998)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block