Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Darrell Mays, Jr.

Born: 20 July 1958 Died: 28 June 2009

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deborah Mays


Lists

182 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by The Antagonist
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
78 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Rest in Peace (117 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 6 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
personajes favoritos favorite characthers (48 items)
list by walterwhite
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: With his jet-black beard and commanding voice, Billy Mays is quickly hitting critical mass as a pop culture icon and becoming a household name as one of the most recognizable pitchmen on television. From his very beginnings — hawking products on the Atlantic City boardwalk — it was clear that Billy had a natural talent for "pitching." Thanks to the mentoring he received from some of the legends of pitching, Billy began crafting a unique style that would soon garner wide recognition in his extremely competitive business. Traveling the world from home-shows to state and county fairs, he became a consistent money-mak ... (more)
Tags: Born 1958 (6), Died 2009 (6), Oxi Clean (5), Charismatic (5), Likable (4), Masculine (3), Legend (3), Badass (3), Enticing (3), Yelling (2), Icon (2), Loud (2), Genius (2), Masculinity (2), I Miss You So Much!!! (2), Beard (2), Powerful (1), Hi Billy Mays Here! (1), Pitchman (1), Gone Too Soon (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

walterwhite added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Alex Krajci rated this 4/10 1 year, 2 months ago
walterwhite rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block