Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Gilbert Barron

Born: 12 September 1894 Died: 23 September 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - G (90 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (1), Actor (1), Face (1), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Died Aged 77 (1), American (1), Died 1971 (1), Born 1894 (1), Comedian (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Silent Cinema (1), Comedies (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3228 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1125 Watched
3. His Girl Friday (1940)
Rating:
7.8
467 Watched
Rating:
7.9
319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
123 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see
1 want to see




Music

1. Heigh-Ho (2016)
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block