Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Oliver "Billy" Campbell

Age: 59, born 7 July 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

70 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
20 votes
Played Gay (165 items)
list by Ian
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Sexy Men (33 items)
list by ScarlettLeigh
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: William Oliver "Billy" Campbell(born July 7, 1959) is an American film and television actor. In television, he is best known for his roles as Rick Sammler on Once and Again, as Det. Joey Indelli on Crime Story, as Jordan Collier on The 4400, and as Dr. Jon Fielding on the Tales of the City Miniseries. He is also known for his recurring role as Luke Fuller in Dynasty which was his first prominent role. His most notable films include The Rocketeer, Bram Stoker's Dracula and Enough. He is currently a series regular on the AMC television series The Killing portraying the role of Darren Richmond. Career After appearan ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), Played Ted Bundy (1), Played Lgbt (1), Played Gay (1), Sexy (1), Straight (1), White (1), Male (1), American (1), Born 1959 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1844 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1399 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1065 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2738 Watched
Rating:
6.2
530 Watched
Rating:
5.7
535 Watched
Rating:
6.1
457 Watched
Rating:
7.4
110 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block