Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: William George Perks

Age: 80, born 24 October 1936

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Partner: Suzanne Accosta


Lists

2 votes
BASS Wizards by mE (20 items)
list by Johnny Love
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bill Wyman (born William George Perks; 24 October 1936) is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer best known as the bassist for the English rock and roll band the Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997, he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings. He has worked producing both records and film, and has scored music for film in movies and television. Wyman has kept a journal since he was a child after World War II. It has been useful as an inspiration to him, as an author who has written seven books, which have sold two million copies. Wyman's love of art has additionall ... (more)
Tags: Born 1936 (1), The Rolling Stones (1), Stones (1), Male (1), Musician (1), Bassist (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1008 Watched
Rating:
7.2
584 Watched
3. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.5
90 Watched
Rating:
6.3
75 Watched
Rating:
7.7
37 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gimme Shelter (1970)
Rating:
7.8
129 Watched
2. Shine a Light (2008)
Rating:
6.8
126 Watched
Rating:
6.3
56 Watched
4. Not Fade Away (2012)
Rating:
6.6
28 want to see
5. Eat the Rich (1987)
Rating:
6.5
23 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block