Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Stanley Smitrovich

Age: 71, born 16 May 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shaw Purnell


Lists

3 votes
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 4 months, 1 week ago
1 votes
Directed by Roger Donaldson (72 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 6 months ago

Photos


Description: Connecticut-born actor Bill Smitrovich (on May 16, 1947) started his acting career rather late. A Masters degree holder from Smith College and a former acting teacher at the University of Massachusetts, the hefty actor earned his big break in an understudy role in the world premiere of Arthur Miller's "The American Clock" at the Spoleto Festival, a production that went to Broadway. Other stage parts have included "Food from Trash," "Requiem for a Heavyweight," "Far East" and "Frankie & Johnny at the Claire de Lune." Bill was a founding member of the No Theatre Company, now in ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Co-star (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2178 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1910 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1376 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4849 Watched
2. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4786 Watched
Rating:
6
1830 Watched
4. Ted (2012)
Rating:
6.3
1694 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1420 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
43 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Walter CarrAttending PsychiatristSeason 12 to Season 14Alive"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block