Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Bill Scott

Stats

Birth Name: William John Scott

Born: 2 August 1920 Died: 29 November 1985

Country of origin: United States


Lists

67 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 16 comments

Bill Scott was born on August 2, 1920 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as William John Scott. He was an actor and writer, known for The Bullwinkle Show (1961), The Dudley Do-Right Show (1969) and Rocky and His Friends (1959). He was married to Dorothy Scott. He died on November 29, 1985 in Tujunga, California, USA.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
573 Watched
Rating:
6.5
385 Watched
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
5.9
35 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
230 Watched
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
6.6
18 Watched
5. Hoppity Hooper (1964)
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.5
208 Watched
Rating:
7.4
50 Watched
Rating:
7
28 Watched
4. Rooty Toot Toot (1951)
Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
5. Porky Chops (1949)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched




Movies

1. Pete Hothead (1952)
Rating:
7
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matchbox added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 person items)

"George of the Jungle First appearance: September 9, 1967 George of the Jungle Catchphrase: "



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block