Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bill Peet

Stats

Birth Name: William Bartlett Peed

Born: 29 January 1915 Died: 11 May 2002

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margaret Brunst


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cinderella (1950)
Rating:
7
2938 Watched
2. Pinocchio (1940)
Rating:
6.9
2860 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2800 Watched
4. Dumbo (1941)
Rating:
6.9
2690 Watched
5. 101 Dalmatians (1961)
Rating:
6.9
2659 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
18 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1 want this
Rating:
6
1 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
9
0 want this
5. Eli
Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block