Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William G. Nunn III

Born: 12 December 1954 Died: 24 September 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donna Nunn


Lists

51 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (675 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 7 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (360 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years ago 3 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
14 votes
Black Movie Stars (123 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 2016 (3), Male (3), Born 1953 (2), Actor (2), Born 1954 (1), Died Aged 62 (1), American (1), Do The Right Thing (1), Radio Raheem (1), 05 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8109 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
6694 Watched
3. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.8
4765 Watched
Rating:
6
2496 Watched
Rating:
7.5
749 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
288 Watched
Rating:
6.8
206 Watched
Rating:
4.4
157 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
7.7
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (675 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (200 person items)
compcua voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: September 24, 2016 (Age: 63) Cause of death: Leukemia Claim to fame: American Actor"


MacGuffin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

ercer added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Rest in Peace (360 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block