Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William John Clifton Haley

Born: 6 July 1925 Died: 9 February 1981

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Rock N' Roll Heroes (36 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Bill Haley Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Died 1981 (1), Born 1925 (1), Country (1), Rockabilly (1), Deceased (1), Rock And Roll (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.6
18 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
4
5 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kinengosuto rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

sahe rated this 10/10 2 years ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block