Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Big Bill Broonzy

Stats

Birth Name: William Lee Conley Broonzy

Born: 26 June 1893 Died: 15 August 1958

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
Damn Right, I Got The Blues (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Sadness, a strange kind of beauty (37 items)
list by Insane Orwell
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
7 votes
Music...Most Influential Blues Performer (36 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 week, 4 days ago
2 votes
12 Legends of the Pre-War Blues (12 items)
list by KBLists
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
1 votes
30's (10 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Big Bill Broonzy was born on June 26, 1893 in Scott, Mississippi, USA as William Lee Conley Broonzy. He died on August 15, 1958 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Tags: Guitarist (1), Born 1893 (1), Died 1958 (1), Country Blues (1), Blues (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



TV

1 Watched




Movies

1. Blues Masters (1999)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Dj Levels rated this 4/10 1 week, 4 days ago
karlosos posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

KBLists rated this 8/10 10 months ago
pascalk rated this 7/10 1 year, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block