Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Maria Silva de Faria

Age: 75, born 8 May 1941

Country of origin: Brazil


Lists

40 votes
Playboy Brazil Cover (124 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
17 votes
Brazilian actresses of the past (39 items)
list by nusch
Published 3 weeks, 5 days ago 3 comments
4 votes
Favorite Brazilian actresses (77 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actresses (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 4 years, 5 months ago
1 votes
100 Favorite Brazilian Actors (100 items)
list by jeffpsychedelic
Published 5 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: She has a son named João (1975) with Daniel Filho. She has 4 grandchildren: Giulia (Alexandra's daughter), twins Valentina and João Paulo and Antônio (João children's). Her father's name is Marçal and he was a army officer. Her mother's name is Elza and she's a housewife. Betty is an only child. She lives in Leblon, Rio de Janeiro and she's Buddhist. She's won awards as best actress for the movies A Estrela Sobe (1974), Anjos do Arrebalde (1987) and Romance da Empregada (1988). She's also a producer. ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (2), Playboy Brazil (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched
Rating:
6.6
158 Watched
3. Você Decide (1992)
Rating:
5.4
72 Watched
4. América (2005)
Rating:
4.8
64 Watched
5. Two Faces (2007)
Rating:
5.2
56 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
119 Watched
Rating:
6.9
49 Watched
Rating:
6.6
22 Watched
4. Bye Bye Brazil (1980)
Rating:
7.7
20 Watched
5. Dzi Croquettes (2009)
Rating:
8.3
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nusch added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block