Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Hermann

Born: 29 June 1911 Died: 24 December 1975

Country of origin: United States


Lists

49 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (258 items)
list by schwarzerabt
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
25 votes
My Favorite Film Composers (20 items)
list by DragonPhoenix46
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Favorite Film Composers (21 items)
list by kathy
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Composer (2), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
665 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
7.4
2 want to see
Rating:
7.4
2 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

brofiend rated this 10/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Edu Wolf rated this 9/10 1 year, 11 months ago
nathan added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. Taxi Driver (1976) 2. Vertigo (1958) 3. Psycho (1960) 4. North By Northwest (1959) 5. Cape Fear (1962)"


IMPONDERÁVEL rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block