Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marco Benassi

Age: 51, born 13 July 1967

Country of origin: Italy


Lists

12 votes
My Favourites DJ/Producers (32 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (136 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago
5 votes
Special Songs - Mixtabe (19 items)
list by JoseyWales
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Benny Benassi Videos

Benny Benassi - Satisfaction

41 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos


Description: Benny Benassi (born Marco Benassi on July 13, 1967) is a Grammy Award winning Italian DJ and producer of electro house music. He is best known for his 2002 summer club hit "Satisfaction". Benny Benassi ranks as the 10th most popular DJ in the world according to The DJ List website. On October 28, 2009, DJ Magazine announced the results of their annual Top 100 DJ Poll, with Ultra Records artist Benny Benassi placed #26, 13 spots higher than the previous year. A native of Reggio Emilia, DJ/producer Benassi started DJing alongside cousin Alle Benassi in the late 1980s in their hometown, before moving to Larry Pignagnol ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2 want this
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
8.3
1 own




Movies

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Dj Levels rated this 7/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 1 year ago
juanito rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block